• Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Twitter - Grey Circle
  • YouTube - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle

Pinecrest Academy Sloan Canyon

655 E. Dale Avenue

Henderson, NV

702-462-9700

675 E. Dale Avenue

Henderson, NV

702-462-9700

Elementary Building

Secondary Building

Teachers

Sixth Grade

Brittany-Doran.jpg

6th Science

Flight&Space

Compter Science Discoveries

Brittany Doran

Christopher-Segal.jpg

6th English

Christopher Segal

Ryan-Pusko.jpg

6th Math

Flight & Space

STEAM Careers Lab

Ryan Pusko

Delight-Egbert.jpg

6th Social Studies

STEAM Careers Lab

Broadcast  Journalism

Delight Egbert

Seventh and Eight grade

Justen-Turner.jpg

7th & 8th English

Student Council Advisor

Justen Turner

Lorraine-Kerr.jpg

7th & 8th Math

Lorraine Kerr

Jennifer-Pascoe.jpg

7th & 8th Social Studies

Jennifer Pascoe

David-Peltz.jpg

7th & 8th Science

David Peltz

9th Grade

Domonique-Valenti.jpg

8th & 9th English

Domonique Valenti

Scott-Mackmin.jpg

Algebra & Geometry 

Drama

Scott Mackmin

Megan-Batara.jpg

Biology

Environmental Science

Megan Batara

Kelsey-Loosli.jpg

9th Social Studies

AP Psychology

Kelsey Loosli

Elective Teachers

Brad-Mallah.jpg

Computer Science

Cyber Security

Brad Mallah

Kathryn-Mackmin.jpg

Orchestral Strings

Kathryn Mackmin

Christopher-Jones.jpg

Study Skills

PE & Reflective Practice

Christopher Jones 

Thea-Beasley.jpg

Art & Yearbook

Thea Beasley

Michael-Calvert.jpg

PE 

Sports & Fitness

Michael Calvert

Anna-Egbert.jpg

Robotics

Anna Egbert

Cinthya-Vazquez.jpg

Spanish

Cinthya Vazquez

Amanda-Skousen.jpg

Choir & Musical Theater

Yearbook

Amanda Skousen

Alexa-Rodrigues.jpg

Martial Arts

Alexa Rodrigues

Gianni-West.jpg

Aviation

Gianni West

Special Education

Mona-Nasir-Tucktuck.jpg

Special Education Facilitator

Mona Nasir

Tuck-Tuck

Cynthia-Fishbourne.jpg

Special Education Teacher

Cynthia Fishbourne

Kori-Detmer.jpg

Safe School Professional

Kori Detmer

Yesenia-Fromhart.jpg

Secondary Counselor

Yesenia Fromhart

Justin-Beasley.jpg

Special Education Teacher

Justin Beasely

Pirate Logo Head_2x.png

SPED Facilitator

Nancy Emerzian-Jingoli

Sarah-Tempest.jpg

Speech and Language Therapist

Sarah Tempest

Office and Support Staff

Lindsay-Cook.jpg

Registrar

Lindsay Cook

Pirate Logo Head_2x.png

Attendance Clerk

Brenda Davies

Shane-Ortiz.jpg

Administrative Assistant

Shane Ortiz

Jennifer-Clark.jpg

Cafeteria Assistant

Jennifer Clark

Pirate Logo Head_2x.png

Secondary TA

Tyler Johnson

Pirate Logo Head_2x.png

Community Liaison

Lindsey Osborne

Pirate Logo Head_2x.png

Maintenance

Jade Rivera

‚Äč

Office Manager

Melissa Bottego

Melissa-Bottego.jpg

System Office Manager

Lora Flitton

Lora-Flitton.jpg

Athletic Director

Casey Hays

Casey-Hays.jpg

Receptionist

Celeste Cole

Celeste-Cole.jpg

School Nurse

Sarah Yumul

Sarah-Yumul.jpg

Secondary TA

Summer mansell

Summer-Mansell.jpg

Cafeteria Manager

Jill Czerniawski

Jill-Czerniawski.jpg

Maintenance

Michael Silva

Mike-Silva.jpg